EXTRA 40% OFF ORDER. CODE: BEFOREAFTER

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

New Venture Professionals, Inc. (“Rebuild” or “we” or “us”) understands that privacy is a vital concern to our users. We respect your privacy and recognize the importance of your personal information. We are committed to protecting your information through our compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy describes the types of information we collect when you visit the Rebuild.com website or sign up for, access, or use the Rebuild services (collectively with the website, our “Services”), our practices for using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information, and your rights with regard to that information. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will handle it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Services. By accessing or using our Services, you agree to this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy may change from time to time (see What If There Are Changes to Our Privacy Policy? below). Your continued use of our Services after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check this Privacy Policy periodically for updates.

What Information Do We Collect?

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Services. This information includes the following:

Information You Provide to Us

The information we collect on or through our Services may include:

Information We Collect Automatically

As you navigate through and interact with our Services, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions and usage patterns, including:

We also may use these technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across third-party websites or other online services (behavioral tracking). See below for information on how you can opt out of behavioral tracking on our website and how we respond to web browser signals and other mechanisms that enable consumers to exercise choice about behavioral tracking. The information we collect automatically is statistical data. This data helps us to improve our Services and to deliver better and more personalized features to you, including by enabling us to:

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting, you may be unable to access certain parts of our Services. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Services. Some content or applications, including advertisements, on the website are served by third parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers and application providers. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our Services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising and other targeted content. We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies and how they may be used. For information about how you can opt out of receiving targeted advertising, see What Are Your Choices About How We Use And Share Your Information?

How Do We Use Your Information?

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

We may also use your personal information to contact you about our own and third parties’ goods and services that we believe may be of interest to you. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, please send us an email at support@rebuild.com. For more information, see What Are Your Choices About How We Use And Share Your Information? below.

How Is Your Information Shared?

We may disclose and market aggregated information about users of our Services, and aggregated information collected via our Services, that does not relate to an identified or identifiable natural person, consumer or household without restriction, except if other prohibited by applicable law.

In some cases, we use third-party service providers as data processors to process personal information. Examples of processing include sending email, analyzing data, and providing user services. Personal information is collected and/or shared to the extent necessary to enable such processing. These data processors may also include other service providers that facilitate processing of information to enable the Services to function.

Personal information that you provide to us, and information about your order, may be combined with other personal information (such as demographic information and past purchase history) available from our records and other sources. This information may be used to make our future marketing efforts more efficient. This information may also be shared with third parties or service providers that assist us with our marketing efforts and with other marketers whose products or services we feel may be of interest to you.

Other than as described above, we will never provide your personal information to anyone for any purpose under any circumstances.

What Are Your Choices About How We Use And Share Your Information?

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to give you the following controls over your information:

Browser Cookies

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of our Services may be inaccessible or not function properly.

Do Not Track Disclosure

Do Not Track is a privacy preference that users can set in their web browsers. When a user turns on the Do Not Track signal, the browser sends a message to websites requesting them not to track the user. At this time, we do not respond to Do Not Track browser settings or signals. For information about Do Not Track, please visit: www.allaboutdnt.org.

Marketers and Promotional Offers

If you prefer that we do not share your name and address with other marketers, please email us at support@rebuild.com.

If you do not wish to have your contact information or user content used by Rebuild to promote our own or third parties’ products or services, you can opt-out by sending us an email stating your request to support@rebuild.com. If we have sent you a promotional email, the email will have an “unsubscribe” feature that will allow you to opt-out of receiving future email distributions.

Targeted Advertising

We do not control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However, these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can also opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) on the NAI’s website.

How Is Your Information Kept Secure?

We have implemented reasonable measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration and disclosure. All personal information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers behind firewalls and will be backed up on at least a weekly basis. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology. The safety and security of your information also depends on you. We urge you to be careful about sharing your Rebuild account information with anyone else or otherwise providing access by third parties to your Rebuild account. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted via our Services. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for the circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Services.

Children Under The Age Of 18

Our Services are not intended for children under 18 years of age. No one under age 16 may provide any personal information via our website or register for or use our Services. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 18. If you are under 18, do not access, use or register for the Services, or provide any information about yourself to us. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 18, please contact us at support@rebuild.com.

California Residents — CCPA Notice And Other California Privacy Rights

This section applies only to California residents. It describes how we collect, use and share personal information of California residents when we act as a “business” as defined under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”), as well as California residents’ rights with respect to their personal information. Any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this notice.

Personal Information We Collect

The chart below describes the personal information we collect by reference to the categories specified in the CCPA (some of which is collected specifically from Rebuild employees, applicants, and contractors). This section also describes our practices during the 12 months preceding the effective date of this Privacy Policy. Information you voluntarily provide to us, such as in free-form webforms, may contain other categories of personal information not described below. Each category is used for the business and/or commercial purposes described in the

How We Obtain Personal Information from the Categories Listed Above

Disclosures of Personal Information for a Business Purpose

In the preceding 12 months, Modsy has disclosed the following categories of personal information for a business purpose:

We disclose your personal information for a business purpose to the following categories of third parties:

No Sale of Personal Information

Based on our understanding of the term “sell” under the CCPA, Rebuild does not “sell” your personal information and has not sold it to third parties for a business or commercial purpose in the 12 months preceding the effective date of this Privacy Policy. However, like many companies online, we utilize services provided by third parties and/or service providers that help deliver interest-based advertising to you as described in the section above entitled What Information Do We Collect?

Your California Rights

Right to Access Specific Information/Data Portability.You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will disclose to you:

Right to Deletion of Information.You have the right to request that we, and our service providers, delete the personal information we have collected from you. However, exceptions to this right to deletion include, but are not limited to, when the information is necessary for us or a third party to do any of the following:

Right to Non-Discrimination. You have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless permitted by law, we will not:

Exercising Your California Access, Data Portability, and Privacy Rights

To exercise the access, data portability, and deletion rights described above, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by either:

You may only make a verifiable consumer request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period. Only you, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State authorized to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information. You may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child.

The verifiable consumer request must:

We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or the authority to make the request and confirm that the personal information relates to you. We will only use personal information provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor’s identity or authority to make the request.

Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. However, we do consider requests made through your password protected account sufficiently verified when the request relates to personal information associated with that specific account.

Response Timing and Format

We aim to respond to a consumer request for access, portability, or deletion within 45 days of receiving that request. If we require more time, we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding receipt of the verifiable consumer request. The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable. For data portability requests, we will select a format to provide your personal information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.

If you have an account with us, we will deliver our written response to that account. If you do not have an account with us, we will deliver our written response by mail or electronically, at your option.

We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that a request is manifestly unfounded or excessive we may either:

Other California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code sections 1798.83-1798.84 permits users of Rebuild’s Services that are California residents to request a notice containing certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. That notice will identify the categories of information shared and will include a list of the third parties and affiliates with which it was shared, along with their names and addresses. To make such a request, please send an email to support@rebuild.com

What If There Are Changes To Our Privacy Policy?

We post any changes we make to our Privacy Policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat your personal information, we will notify you by email to the email address specified in your account, if you have one. The date the Privacy Policy was last updated is identified at the top of this page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date, active and deliverable email address for you and for periodically visiting our Services and this Privacy Policy to check for any changes. You can also learn of changes to this Privacy Policy by logging into your account. You are bound by any changes to the Privacy Policy when you access or use our Services after such changes have been first posted.

What If You Have Questions Or Comments?

To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy practices, you may contact us at support@rebuild.com